Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
B3 North 11 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Ferny Districts
v Yesterday's Heroes
Marchant Park 6 
C1 North 11 16 Jan 21
23 Jan 21
Ferny Districts
1/8  
v Mater Hill
162 V Gudipati 42 K Houlihan 37  T Joseph 3/24 R Singh 2/28 A Mihulka 2/30
Tramway St (Ferny #1) 
Sunday B3 North 6 6 Dec 20 Macgregor Vibrants
8/226(cc) P Patel 56 J Govinda 50 V Patel 40 V Parikh 31  BJ Skinner 4/38
def Ferny Districts
201 AW Thompson 60 PP Collins 38* AS Morrison 28  J Govinda 5/18 K Parekh 2/53
McPherson Park 1 (Turf) 
Under 14 Harris 5 5 Dec 20 Valley Green
3/197(cc) NA Scott 53* SG Wallwork 52* RG Cochrane 27*  H Meinicke 2/33
def Ferny Districts
7/175(cc) E Van Gorp 31  LH Bryan 3/29
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #2) 
Under 13 Kerr 5 5 Dec 20 Ferny Red
def Wilston-Norths Black
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #1) 
Under 13 Burns 5 5 Dec 20 Ferny Green
5/149(cc) L Vincent 30*  
def by Valley Green
5/151 A Timblo 47* CS Miller 32*  L Vincent 2/10
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #2) 
Under 12 Warne 5 5 Dec 20 Ferny Green
4/127(cc)  l cook 2/12
def by Toombul Red
7/198(cc) T Watson 43* S Senanayake 33* L Ganley 29* L Warner 28  J Allen 3/11
Ferny Grove State School 
Under 12 Faulkner 5 5 Dec 20 Valley Navy
3/189 OT Hayes 38* HR Franklin 34* WJ Easter 29*  
def Ferny Red
111 D Lambert 54*  BM Blaszczyk 2/9 LM McCabe 2/13
Corramulling Park South 
Under 12 Cowan 9 5 Dec 20 Ferny Gold
def by Wilston-Norths Green
78  L Harrington 3/2
Heiner Park (North Oval) 
Under 11 Hartley 9 5 Dec 20 Valley Orange
6/295(cc) RG Macfarlane 44* ED Ward 36* H Dodd 33* LJ Gordon 30* HT Macaulay 27*  
def Ferny Green
16/175(cc) J Bow 43* M Notridge 29*  H Dodd 4/14 HT Macaulay 3/28 WS O'Connor 3/28
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #4) 
Under 11 Hartley 9 5 Dec 20 Ferny Gold
5/293(cc) C Towers 49* T Howard 39* L McKenzie 37* M Hale-Robertson 34* J Hobbs 34*  
def Ferny Red
10/138(cc) M Rogers 25*  J Hobbs 2/15 C Towers 2/19
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #3) 
Under 10 Border 9 5 Dec 20 Valley Black
10/117 HN Deane 29*  P ADHIRAJ 2/12 H Messer 2/15
def by Ferny Green
4/155(cc)  
Des Connor Park (Des Connor 7) 
Under 10 Gillespie 9 5 Dec 20 Wilston-Norths Green
3/121(cc) W Burgess 26*  T Clapham 2/12
def Ferny Red
8/113(cc)  A Face 3/25 L Valentine 2/5
Roy Harvey Park 
Under 11 Raymont Girls 9 5 Dec 20 Ferny
5/162(cc) E Honsig-Erlenburg 29* I nicoletti 26*  OJ Donohue 2/25
def by Valley Ruby
8/181(cc) ME Laing 39* HJ Pope 25*  C Fenech 4/25
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #4) 
Under 13 Barsby Girls 9 5 Dec 20 Ferny Red
3/211(cc) BJ Pearce 45*  
def The Lakes Knights
4/140(cc) B Rolley 42*  A Messer 2/5
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #3) 
U16 Prestwidge Girls 9 5 Dec 20 Ferny Gold
4/108(cc) JK Daldy 28*  
def by Wilston-Norths Raiders
2/125(cc) JM Crighton 39  
Windsor Park (Allan Pettigrew Oval)