Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Saturday B2 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Mater Hill
243 P Fysh 112 C Boddy 47 S Maan 35 B Newman 27  R Beevers 3/28 R Dutton 3/38 S Brosnan 3/64
and 5/102(dec) B Newman 49 P Fysh 32  M Taylor 3/42 R Beevers 2/10
def Ferny Districts Blazers
177 MM Siebenhausen 49  P Fysh 4/48 A Shukla 3/3 O Nadiger 2/39
and 2/51  A Shukla 2/15
7th Brigade Park 2 
Saturday C1N 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Red Dogs
81  
and 9/226(dec) RA Griffiths 50* J Hamilton 38 K Wilson 27  
def Ferny Districts Heat
58  SR Lewis 3/8 NN Skeen 3/10 AA Pickersgill 2/8 D Hicks 2/32
and 7/86  D Hicks 3/12 AA Pickersgill 2/14
Marchant Park 7 
U13 Nth Div 1 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Wilston Warehouse
6/353(cc) PG Morton 78* F Piper 64* CJ Condon 55* C Burger 35 W Birchley 31  S Bedford-Parsons 2/26 R Dudgeon 2/39
def Ferny Districts Igniters
8/293(cc) S Bedford-Parsons 85* W Hanlon 59 N Westaway 35 OJ Skerl 32*  F Piper 3/36 Y Bist 3/45
Tramway St 
U13 Nth Div 2 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Valley Juniors Blue
9/153 HR Frost 31 R Vengateri 30*  C Haycock 2/17 T Ruddell 2/19
def Ferny Districts Flames
79 J Gadd 25  BT Nuss 2/1 JM Lewis 2/14
and 4/43(cc)  HR Frost 2/2
Wittonga 
U13 Nth Div 2 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Valley Juniors Green
5/263(cc) JJ Morrissey 70 HJ Cope 67 N Kossen 67*  R Peterson 2/25
def by Ferny Districts Fire
278 EG Du Payne 106 P Broadhurst 44  JJ Morrissey 5/41
Tramway St 
U15 Div 1 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Ferny Districts Firestorm
6/349(dec) MC Daldy 61* D Jones 60* JA Bradley 49 WC Sheedy 41 R Staplehurst 38 HW Spencer 33  WD Kopelke 2/57 Z Trenerry 2/72
def Albany Creek EagleHawks
93 D Marais 25  B Kennedy 5/18 TM Skelson 2/14
and 5/85(cc) AW Basson 34  D Bantwal 2/4
South Pine Sports Reserve 
U15 Div 2 SF 11 Aug 18
18 Aug 18
Ferny Districts Burners
131  D Grewal 4/14 BO Stieper 2/16 N Stuchbery 2/27
and 145  R Devereaux 4/37 TH Waters 2/13 D Grewal 2/17
def by Wynnum Manly Junior
9/264(dec) LP Brenton 79 N Stuchbery 50 C Poole 37  
Seventh Brigade Park (Turf 2) 
SUNDAY A3 7 29 Jul 18 Ferny Districts
135 M Henders 54  
def Kings XI
81  T Robinson 5/14 (inc hat-trick)
Marchant Park 5 
SUNDAY C3N GF 19 Aug 18 Ferny Districts Torches
9/259(cc) PH Spencer 51 G Hanlon 46* HW Spencer 43 MC Daldy 36 MI Daldy 29  r singh 3/41
v Gunners
166 SJ Weldon 39 BB Johnstone 30 S Harris 29  R Staplehurst 3/33
Marchant Park (Oval 1)