Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A1 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Pine Rivers
3/302(dec) DS McMillan 100* AK Breen 79 M Bertwistle 74 J Squibb 30  
def Ferny Districts
140 SS Dhaliwal 41 DA Lyell 32  ST Gregory 7/43
and 142 M Schloss 42 H Singh 26 SS Dhaliwal 25  ST Gregory 5/42 DS McMillan 3/20 S Rees 2/21
Marchant Park 10 
C1 6 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Mater Hill
9/193(dec) P D'Hooge 63 C Webb 34 S Maan 31  
def Ferny Districts
47  A Dennis 4/9 S Korander-Matheson 2/1 B McLachlan 2/9
and 103  S Maan 2/6
Tramway St 
A3 8 9 Dec 17 Ferny Districts
103  TA PEZET 5/17 M Lennon 3/25 A Cross 2/14
def by Gold Crest Cobras
2/104 M Hayter 42* B Jane 32  
Marchant Park 2 
B2 8 9 Dec 17 Bribie Island
5/147 AA Keast 65  
def Ferny Districts
143  MA Goves 3/30 BB Morrish 2/25 M Bietola 2/31
Sandstone Point 
Open Lynn 5 2 Dec 17 Ferny Fireballs
0/17  
drew Valley Blue
80  BE Gould 3/8 J Delaney 2/25
Ferny Reserve 1 
Under 14 Harris 5 2 Dec 17 Ferny Green
drew Valley Black
Ferny Reserve 2 
Under 14 Symonds 5 2 Dec 17 St Patricks Gold
8/81(cc)  D McCabe 3/10
def by Ferny Red
4/87  
Heiner Park North 
Under 13 Burns 5 2 Dec 17 Toombul Black
def Ferny Green
Kalinga Park 2 
Under 13 Henschell 5 2 Dec 17 Ferny White
7/90  P Priyadarsan 2/10 H Penrose 2/11
def Toombul Red
8/72(cc) J Dillon 30*  W Peterson 3/3
Ferny Reserve 2 
Under 13 Maher 5 2 Dec 17 Ferny Red
drew Valley Silver
Ferny Grove State School 
Under 12 Boyce 5 2 Dec 17 Toombul White
143 I Smyth 35* M Coats 26 W Birchley 26  S Fitzpatrick 2/10 Z Day 2/17
def Ferny Red
5/88(cc)  
Kalinga Park 3 
Under 12 McDermott 5 2 Dec 17 Valley Black
5/144(cc) R Jamieson 26*  
drew Ferny Green
2/2  T Clay 2/2
Corramulling Park South 
Under 11 Foley 5 2 Dec 17 Ferny Red
3/115(cc)  
def Valley Navy
Ferny Reserve 3 
Under 11 Smith 5 2 Dec 17 Ferny Green
drew Valley Green
Heiner Park North 
Under 11 Raymont Girls 9 2 Dec 17 Albany Creek Pink Hawks
3/59  
def by Ferny Red
5/101(cc) J Daldy 35*  
Jubilee Park 1 
Under 11 Raymont Girls 9 2 Dec 17 Ferny Green
5/80(cc) K Pearce 25*  
def Valley Blue
5/72(cc)  K Brooks 2/6 H Lewis 2/9
Jubilee Park 1